2,645
editsEntertainer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
converted existing information to tabular format, added experience values, should now be comprehensive exlcuding recent patch changes.
No edit summary |
(converted existing information to tabular format, added experience values, should now be comprehensive exlcuding recent patch changes.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{SpoilerWarning}} | {{SpoilerWarning}} | ||
=== Act | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!Location | |||
!XP Reward | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Act 1 | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="4" |[[Druids Grove]] | |||
|20 | |||
|A Bard's Muse | |||
|Inspire [[Alfira]] the bard. | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Made You Look | |||
|Earn [[Mattis]]' respect by taking his ring. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|A Very Tall Tale | |||
|Tell [[Volo]] a dramatic story fit for a chapbook. | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|A Story for the Ages | |||
|Turn someone to your side with a well-timed tale. [[Paladin]] [[Bard]] | |||
* Convince [[Kagha]] to abandon the Shadow Druids. | |||
* Alternatively, read the four Druid frescos in the room before confronting her. | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Camp]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Chicken Chase Extraordinaire | |||
|Win a match of chicken chase. | |||
* Can be won fairly, using [[Command: Approach]] or with [[Speak with Animals]] using persuation to guide the creature to the post. | |||
* | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|Feel the Beat | |||
|Successfully perform on the goblin war drum. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Give Them A Show | |||
|Get the goblins on your side while duelling [[Crusher]]. | |||
[[ | * Defeat [[Novice Crusher|Crusher]] in a duel and, after he surrenders, choose the Intimidate option to make him kiss your foot. | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
[[Arcane Tower]] | |Life of the Party | ||
|Take part in the [[Goblin Camp]]'s toast. | |||
|- | |||
= | |25 | ||
|The Art of Agony | |||
[[Shadow-Cursed Lands]] | |Perform for [[Loviatar]]'s pleasure in her ritual. | ||
|- | |||
![[Campsite]] | |||
|25 | |||
[[Last Light Inn]] | |Celebrant | ||
|Enjoy a dance in camp with the [[Rescue the Druid Halsin#Claiming%20the%20Rewards|tieflings]]. | |||
|- | |||
![[Zhentarim Basement]] | |||
|30 | |||
[[Reithwin Town]] | |The Price of Ink | ||
|Free [[Oskar]] the painter from the Zhentarim. | |||
|- | |||
![[Arcane Tower]] | |||
|30 | |||
[[Moonrise Towers]] | |Heart of the Creator | ||
|Perform in a play with [[Bernard]] the automaton. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Act 2 | |||
|- | |||
[[Gauntlet of Shar]] | ! rowspan="2" |[[Shadow-Cursed Lands]] | ||
|50 | |||
|Plucking the Lyre's Web | |||
|Play the [[Spider's Lyre]] to attract the drider. | |||
= | |- | ||
|75 | |||
[[Rivington]] | |A Tale of Two Souls | ||
|Complete the [[Lift the Shadow Curse|saga]] of Art, Halsin and the spirit of the land. | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" |[[Last Light Inn]] | |||
|50 | |||
|Living Legend | |||
[[Wyrm's Crossing]] | |Accept [[Jaheira]]'s invitation to talk. | ||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Memento Mori | |||
[[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] | |Offer condolences to Meygan. | ||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
[[Lower City]] | |Strings of Fate | ||
|Bring [[Art Cullagh|Art]] his lute. | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" |[[Reithwin Town]] | |||
|60 | |||
|A Story You Won't Believe | |||
|Pass all [[Performance]] [[Ability check|checks]] when telling a tall tale to [[Thisobald Thorm|the brewer]]. | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Town of Shadows | |||
|Find out the fate of each of the major characters in the town: [[The Waning Moon|the brewer]], [[House of Healing|the surgeon]], [[Reithwin Tollhouse|the toll collector]] and [[Mason's Guild Basement|the mason]]. | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Tales of Yore | |||
|Piece the scriptures together correctly and reveal the secret in the town square. | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="4" |[[Moonrise Towers]] | |||
|50 | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Make the [['Barnabus'|gnolls]] stay under the influence of [[Linsella|their master]]. | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|A Different Kind of Muse | |||
|Connect to the strange consciousness in Moonrise. | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|It Came From Shadows | |||
|Discover the source of the Shadow Curse. | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|Eclipse of the Heart | |||
|Recount [[Ketheric Thorm]]'s past to him, shaking his resolve. | |||
|- | |||
![[Gauntlet of Shar]] | |||
|75 | |||
|Catchy Tune | |||
|Hear the [[Yurgir|orthon]]'s contract. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Act 3 | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="5" |[[Rivington]] | |||
|135 | |||
|Blabbermouth | |||
|Complete [[Lens]]' interview. | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Drama Sleuth | |||
|Take up [[Valeria]]'s investigation. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Explosive Artistry | |||
|Obtain the runepowder from [[Wulbren]]. | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Taking the Spotlight | |||
|Willingly step up to the [[Circus of the Last Days|circus']] stage. | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Skald's Song | |||
|Witness the [[Gur]] funeral. | |||
|- | |||
![[Wyrm's Crossing]] | |||
|170 | |||
|Giving a Private Performance | |||
|Accept one of the offers at Sharess' Caress. | |||
|- | |||
![[Wyrm's Rock Fortress]] | |||
|170 | |||
|Personal Invitation | |||
|Witness [[Gortash]]'s coronation. | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="10" |[[Lower City]] | |||
|135 | |||
|At Least They Didn't Throw Overripe Bananas... | |||
|Lose the comedy contest in the [[Elfsong Tavern]]. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|A Stand-Up Adventurer | |||
|Win the comedy contest in the [[Elfsong Tavern]]. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Finding her Stage | |||
|Reunite with [[Alfira]] in [[Elfsong Tavern|Baldur's Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Playing Sune | |||
|Nudge Svend to accept Siggy's proposition. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Sea Memorial | |||
|Offer something during the Water Queen's funeral procession. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Thread of Fame | |||
|Obtain a piece of clothing from the famous [[Figaro Pennygood|Figaro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Alien in the Big City | |||
|Meet and acquaint yourself with [[Ptaris]]. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|Making It Sing to Your Tune | |||
|[[Stop the Presses|Sabotage]] the printing press. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|The Throes of Love | |||
|Save [[Oskar Fevras|Oskar's]] life. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|Villain of the Ages | |||
|Encouter [[Sarevok Anchev|Sarevok]], wretched spawn of the dark God [[Bhaal]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Backgrounds]] | [[Category:Backgrounds]] |