User:Cattlesquat/sandbox/MerchantGuide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cattlesquat (talk | contribs) (Sortable table experiment) |
Cattlesquat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Acts Combined == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="1px solid #334;border-collapse:collapse;" cellpadding="5px" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="1px solid #334;border-collapse:collapse;" cellpadding="5px" border="1" | ||
|- style="background:#334;" | |- style="background:#334;" | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! '''Act 2''' | ! '''Act 2''' | ||
! '''Act 3''' | ! '''Act 3''' | ||
! | ! Armour | ||
! | ! Weapons | ||
!Gear | |||
!Throwables | |||
!Arrows | |||
!Potions | |||
!Alchemy | |||
!Scrolls | |||
!Food | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dammon]] | | [[Dammon]] | ||
| * | | yes | ||
| * | | yes | ||
| * | | yes | ||
| Weapons | | yes | ||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyrel]] | |||
| yes | |||
|yes* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arron]] | |||
|yes | |||
|yes* | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auntie Ethel]] | |||
|yes | |||
|yes* | |||
|yes* | |||
| | |||
|limited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grat]] | |||
|yes | |||
|yes* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revivify | |||
|yes | |||
|} | |||
== Act One (e.g. do one table for each act) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="1px solid #334;border-collapse:collapse;" cellpadding="5px" border="1" | |||
|- style="background:#334;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! Region | |||
! Location | |||
! Armour | |||
! Weapons | |||
!Gear | |||
!Throwables | |||
!Arrows | |||
!Potions | |||
!Alchemy | |||
!Scrolls | |||
!Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dammon]] | |||
| Wilderness | |||
| Druid Grove | |||
| yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyrel]] | |||
| Wilderness | |||
|Risen Road | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arron]] | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auntie Ethel]] | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|Druid Grove | |||
| | |||
|limited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grat]] | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revivify | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roah Moonglow]] | |||
|Wilderness | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esther]] | |||
|Mountain Pass | |||
|Mountain Pass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Act One (e.g. do one table for each act) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="1px solid #334;border-collapse:collapse;" cellpadding="5px" border="1" | |||
|- style="background:#334;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! Location | |||
! Armour | |||
! Weapons | |||
!Gear | |||
!Throwables | |||
!Arrows | |||
!Potions | |||
!Alchemy | |||
!Scrolls | |||
!Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dammon]] | |||
| Emerald Grove | |||
| excellent | |||
|excellent | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyrel]] | | [[Cyrel]] | ||
| | |Risen Road | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|revivify | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arron]] | |||
|Emerald Grove | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auntie Ethel]] | |||
|Emerald Grove | |||
| | |||
|limited | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grat]] | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
| | |||
|excellent | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|revivify | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roah Moonglow]] | |||
|Goblin Camp | |||
|excellent | |||
|excellent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esther]] | |||
|Mountain Pass | |||
|unique | |||
|unique | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blurg]] | |||
|Underdark | |||
|unique | |||
|unique | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 9 May 2024
All Acts Combined
Name | Act 1 | Act 2 | Act 3 | Armour | Weapons | Gear | Throwables | Arrows | Potions | Alchemy | Scrolls | Food |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dammon | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | ||||||
Cyrel | yes | yes* | yes | yes | yes | yes | ||||||
Arron | yes | yes* | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | ||
Auntie Ethel | yes | yes* | yes* | limited | yes | yes | yes | |||||
Grat | yes | yes* | yes | yes | Revivify | yes |
Act One (e.g. do one table for each act)
Name | Region | Location | Armour | Weapons | Gear | Throwables | Arrows | Potions | Alchemy | Scrolls | Food |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dammon | Wilderness | Druid Grove | yes | yes | yes | ||||||
Cyrel | Wilderness | Risen Road | yes | yes | yes | yes | |||||
Arron | Wilderness | Druid Grove | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | |
Auntie Ethel | Wilderness | Druid Grove | limited | yes | yes | yes | |||||
Grat | Wilderness | Goblin Camp | yes | yes | Revivify | yes | |||||
Roah Moonglow | Wilderness | Goblin Camp | |||||||||
Esther | Mountain Pass | Mountain Pass | yes |
Act One (e.g. do one table for each act)
Name | Location | Armour | Weapons | Gear | Throwables | Arrows | Potions | Alchemy | Scrolls | Food |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dammon | Emerald Grove | excellent | excellent | yes | ||||||
Cyrel | Risen Road | yes | yes | yes | revivify | yes | ||||
Arron | Emerald Grove | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | |
Auntie Ethel | Emerald Grove | limited | yes | yes | yes | |||||
Grat | Goblin Camp | excellent | yes | revivify | yes | |||||
Roah Moonglow | Goblin Camp | excellent | excellent | yes | yes | yes | yes | |||
Esther | Mountain Pass | unique | unique | yes | yes | yes | ||||
Blurg | Underdark | unique | unique | yes | yes | yes |