Template:RaceAndClassWeaponsTable: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Githyanki]] | | [[Githyanki]] | ||
| {{WeaponType|Greatswords}}, {{WeaponType|Longswords}}, {{WeaponType|Shortswords}} | | {{WeaponType|Greatswords}}, {{WeaponType|Longswords}}, {{WeaponType|Shortswords}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Half-Elf]], [[Human]] | |||
| {{WeaponType|Pikes}}, {{WeaponType|Spears}}, {{WeaponType|Halberds}}, {{WeaponType|Glaives}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Class Weapon Proficiencies | ! colspan="2" | Class Weapon Proficiencies |
Revision as of 00:14, 30 August 2023
Racial Weapon Proficiencies | |
---|---|
Drow | Rapiers, Shortswords, Hand Crossbows |
Dwarf | Battleaxes, Handaxes, Light Hammers, Warhammers |
Elf | Longswords, Shortswords, Longbows, Shortbows |
Githyanki | Greatswords, Longswords, Shortswords |
Half-Elf, Human | Pikes, Spears, Halberds, Glaives |
Class Weapon Proficiencies | |
Barbarian, Fighter, Paladin, Ranger | Martial Weapons, Simple Weapons (In effect, all weapons except Improvised.) |
Bard, Rogue | Simple Weapons, Hand Crossbows, Longswords, Rapiers, Shortswords |
Cleric, Warlock | Simple Weapons |
Druid | Clubs, Daggers, Javelins, Maces, Quarterstaves, Scimitars, Sickles, Spears |
Sorcerer, Wizard | Daggers, Light Crossbows, Quarterstaves |
Monk | Simple Weapons, Shortswords |