14
editsno edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Gloves of Belligerent Skies}} || [[Gloves]] || [[Thunderous Conversion]] - When the wearer deals {{DamageType|Thunder}}, {{DamageType|Lightning}}, or {{DamageType|Radiant}} damage, inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} upon the target(s) || 2 | | {{MdRarityItem|Gloves of Belligerent Skies}} || [[Gloves]] || [[Thunderous Conversion]] - When the wearer deals {{DamageType|Thunder}}, {{DamageType|Lightning}}, or {{DamageType|Radiant}} damage, inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} upon the target(s) || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Braindrain Gloves}} || [[Gloves]] || [[Mental Interference]] - When you deal {{DamageType|Psychic}} damage, you also inflict {{Cond|Mental Fatigue}} for 2 turns. || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Boots of Stormy Clamour}} || [[Footwear|Boots]] || [[Arcane Echomalefaction]] - When the wearer inflicts a condition upon a hostile creature, they also inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} || 1 | | {{MdRarityItem|Boots of Stormy Clamour}} || [[Footwear|Boots]] || [[Arcane Echomalefaction]] - When the wearer inflicts a condition upon a hostile creature, they also inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MdRarityItem|Spineshudder Amulet}} || [[Amulets]] || [[Crackling Resonance]] - When the wearer deals damage with a ranged [[Spell Attack]], inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} on the target(s) || 2 | | {{MdRarityItem|Spineshudder Amulet}} || [[Amulets]] || [[Crackling Resonance]] - When the wearer deals damage with a ranged [[Spell Attack]], inflict 2 turns of {{Cond|Reverberation}} on the target(s) || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Khalid's Gift}} || [[Amulets]] || {{Ability|Wisdom}} +1 (up to 21) || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Ring of Spiteful Thunder}} || [[Rings]] || When the wearer deals {{DamageType|Thunder}} damage to a {{Cond|Reverberation|Reverberating}} creature, it becomes {{Cond|Dazed}} unless it succeeds a {{SavingThrow|Constitution}} || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{MdRarityItem|Ring of Mental Inhibition}} || [[Rings]] || When a foe fails a {{Saving Throw}} against one of your spells or actions, they gain {{cond|Mental Fatigue}} for 2 turns. || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |