108
editsno edit summary
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BouldersGate (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titanstring Bow]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Zhentarim Hideout]] [[Brem]] || + Strength modifier to damage | | [[Titanstring Bow]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Zhentarim Hideout]] [[Brem]] || + Strength modifier to damage | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloves of Thievery]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Zhentarim Hideout]] [[Brem]] || {{Advantage}} on Sleight of Hand Checks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || skeleton at [[The Risen Road]] (X:57, Y:514) || [[Sleight of Hand]] +2 | | [[Smuggler's Ring]] || [[Rings]] || skeleton at [[The Risen Road]] (X:57, Y:514) || [[Sleight of Hand]] +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warped Headband of Intellect]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Blighted Village]] (X:13, Y:366) [[Lump the Enlightened]] || Increases Intelligence to 17 | | [[Warped Headband of Intellect]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Blighted Village]] (X:13, Y:366) [[Lump the Enlightened]] || Increases Intelligence to 17 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bracers of Defence]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Blighted Village]] [[Apothecary's Cellar]] gilded chest (X: -656 Y: -370) || {{ArmourClass}} +2 while not wearing armour or holding a shield | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | | [[Gloves of the Growling Underdog]] || [[Gloves]] || Dror Ragzlin's Treasure Crates || {{Advantage}} on melee {{Attack Roll}}s while surrounded by 2 or more foes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amulet of Misty Step]] || [[Amulets]] || gilded chest behind the ogre [[Polma]] || [[Misty Step]] per Short Rest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
| [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | | [[The Graceful Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Lady Esther]] || Dexterity +2 (up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Cat's Grace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | | [[Diadem of Arcane Synergy]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] [[Ardent Jhe'rezath]] || Melee hit gain {{Condition|Arcane Synergy|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 weapon Psychic damage when Concentrating | | [[Strange Conduit Ring]] || [[Rings]] || [[Inquisitor's Chamber]] chest || +1d4 weapon Psychic damage when Concentrating | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Club of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Clubs]] || Arcane Tower [[Stool of Hill Giant Strength]] || Increases Strength to 19 | | [[Club of Hill Giant Strength]] || [[Clubs]] || Arcane Tower [[Stool of Hill Giant Strength]] || Increases Strength to 19 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mystra's Grace]] || [[Boots]] || Arcane Tower Chest of the Mundane || [[Feather Fall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grymskull Helm]] || Heavy [[Headwear]] || [[Grym]] || Crit avoidance, [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | | [[Grymskull Helm]] || Heavy [[Headwear]] || [[Grym]] || Crit avoidance, [[Hunter's Mark]] per Long Rest | ||
Line 122: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | | [[The Mighty Cloth]] || [[Clothing]] || [[Quartermaster Talli]] || Strength +2 (Up to 20), gain {{Condition|Enhance Ability: Bull's Strength}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coruscation Ring]] || [[Rings]] || Heavy Chest in the cellar (X: 47 Y: -738) || When illuminated, spell damage inflict {{Condition|Radiating Orb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 166: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | | [[Braindrain Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Mind Flayer Colony]] [[Necrotic Labratory]] skeleton (X: 748 Y: -141) || Psychic damage inflict {{Condition|Mental Fatigue|duration=2}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spellcrux Amulet]] || [[Amulets]] || [[Moonrise Towers Prison]] [[The Warden]] (X: 569 Y: -650) || Restore an expended spell slot of any level per Long Rest | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nimblefinger Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || Dexterity +2 (Gnomes), Dexterity +1 (Haflings, Dwarves) | | [[Nimblefinger Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || Dexterity +2 (Gnomes), Dexterity +1 (Haflings, Dwarves) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderpalm Strikers]] || [[Gloves]] || [[Angleiron's Cellar]] (X: 29 Y: 27) [[Bumpnagel]] || +1d4 Unarmed Thunder damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scabby Pugilist Circlet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Mattis]] || +2 Unarmed/Weapon damage while surrounded by 2 or more foes | | [[Scabby Pugilist Circlet]] || [[Headwear]] || [[Mattis]] || +2 Unarmed/Weapon damage while surrounded by 2 or more foes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seraphic Pugilist Gloves]] || [[Gloves]] || chest in the [[Open Hand Temple]] || +1d4 Unarmed Radiant damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 211: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ! Item !! Type !! From !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[Legacy of the Masters]] || Medium [[Gloves]] || [[Dammon]] || +2 to Weapon {{Attack Roll}}s and damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged attacks | | [[The Dead Shot]] || [[Longbows]] || [[Fytz the Firecracker]] || -1 Crit range, double Proficiency on ranged attacks |