Grenades: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Damage/Utility | | Damage/Utility | ||
| Deals {{DamageText|3d6|Radiant}}([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) damage to [[List of Creature Types|Fiends]] and [[List of Creature Types|Undead]] in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}}. Creates a permanent [[Water Surface]] | | Deals {{DamageText|3d6|Radiant}}([[Saving Throw|Dexterity Save]] to halve) damage to [[List of Creature Types|Fiends]] and [[List of Creature Types|Undead]] in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}}. Creates a permanent [[Water Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Orthon Explosive}} | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | Common | |||
| 16 | |||
| Damage/Utility | |||
| Deals {{DamageText|3d6|Fire}} and inflicts {{Cond|Infernal Burning}} in {{AOE|m=4|ft=13|Radius}} for {{Duration|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Orthonic Handbomb}} | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | Common | |||
| 16 | |||
| Damage | |||
| Deals {{DamageText|4d8|Force}} + {{DamageText|4d8|Fire}} and inflicts {{Cond|Burning}} in {{AOE|m=4|ft=14|Radius}} for {{Duration|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Poisonous Slime Bomb}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Poisonous Slime Bomb}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
| Damage/Utility | | Damage/Utility | ||
| Deals {{DamageText|1|Force}} damage and pulls creatures caught in {{AOE|m=6|ft=20|Radius}} toward the point of impact ([[Saving Throw|Strength Save]] to negate) | | Deals {{DamageText|1|Force}} damage and pulls creatures caught in {{AOE|m=6|ft=20|Radius}} toward the point of impact ([[Saving Throw|Strength Save]] to negate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Web Grenade}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Web Grenade}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| {{icon|Aoe Icon.png|25}}Creates area: [[Web]] in {{AOE|m=3|ft=10|Radius}} for {{Duration|10}} | | {{icon|Aoe Icon.png|25}}Creates area: [[Web]] in {{AOE|m=3|ft=10|Radius}} for {{Duration|10}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Fungal Bamboozler}} | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{Uncommon}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| Utility | |||
| {{icon|Aoe Icon.png|25}}Creates area: Timmask Spores {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}} for {{Duration|3}}. It inflicts {{IconLink|Confusion Icon.png|size=25|Confused (Condition)|Befuddled}} for {{Duration|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Haste Spore Grenade}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{LgItemIcon|Haste Spore Grenade}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| {{icon|Aoe Icon.png|25}}Creates area: Noxious Fumes which inflicts {{Cond|Noxious Fumes}} in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}} for {{Duration|3}} | | {{icon|Aoe Icon.png|25}}Creates area: Noxious Fumes which inflicts {{Cond|Noxious Fumes}} in {{AOE|m=2|ft=7|Radius}} for {{Duration|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:29, 30 September 2023
Grenades are Consumables that can be used with the Throw action to inflict Conditions, create Surfaces, or produce other effects. Most Coatings, Elixirs, and Potions, when thrown, can also act as Grenades.
How Grenades Work
Here are some key points of how arrows work in BG3. Their uses, strengths and weaknesses.
- While most grenades in the game can only be bought from merchants, acquired as loot, or acquired as reward, there are some that can be crafted by using the Alchemy crafting system.
List of Grenades
Name | Rarity | Value | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Common | 16 | Damage/Utility | Deals 2d6![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 13 | Utility | Inflicts for ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 2 | Utility | Creates a permanent Caustic Brine surface ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 10 | Damage | Deals 1d4+2![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 7 | Utility | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 50 | Utility | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 13 | Utility | Bathes an ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 20 | Damage/Utility | Deals 3d6![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 16 | Damage/Utility | Deals 3d6![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 16 | Damage | Deals 4d8![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 10 | Damage/Utility | Deals 1d4+1![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 16 | Damage | Deals 3d4+9![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 1 | Damage | Deals 1![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 3 | Damage/Utility | Deals 1![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Common | 16 | Utility | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Uncommon | 20 | Utility | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Uncommon | 25 | Utility | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Uncommon | 16 | Utility | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Notable
Grenades with a relation to unusual circumstances or properties.
Other
Strictly speaking, not a Grenade. Nonetheless, if Thrown, it functions as a particularly powerful poison Grenade.